US$ 123.53
and other thick products: Mix 5-10 ml of hot water (45 ̊C – 50 ̊C
Ferulic Acid Application and Reference Dosage
pour into a glass bowl or measuring cup: once it’s cool enough to hold in your hand
Pouring into the molds: once you have added your fragrance and achieve the color you wanted
as well as other properties
Sodium Lactate 80% Size:200gram and other thick products: MixSodium lactate is the sodium salt of lactic acid, or milk acid. The salts of lactic acid naturally occur in muscle tissue, and sodium lactate is a component of the stratum coreum layer of the skin (Wiki). Sodium lactate is commonly used in cosmetics as a preservative, exfoliant, and humectant. Sodium Lactate, 80% concentration in water, and is the sodium salt of natural L(+) Lactic Acid, produced through the fermentation of sugar, an alpha hydroxy
US$ 123.53
US$ 141.75
US$ 134.10
US$ 82.80
US$ 106.32
US$ 24.59